Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us
Pukhraj Herbals


Lemongrass Oil


Lemongrass Oil
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter
Application Cosmetics Products, Killing Bacteria
Cultivation Type Common
Color Light Yellow
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Packaging
Glass Bottels, Plastic
Form
Liquid
Features
Aid Wound Care, Freshness
Refined Type
Fractionated Oil, Hydrogenated Oil
Botanical Name
Psoralea Corylifolia
Common Name
Psoralea oil, Babchi oil
Extraction Method
1
Chemical Constituents
12
Specification
As per requirement
Quantity
As per Order

Benefits

  • Its aroma inspires and brings fresh energy, clears the mind. This reviving oil will re-energize a person and helps the body recover after illness.
  • It is popular skin care ingredient for oily, mature and inflamed skin (in moderation).
  • It is used in insect repellents, room sprays, soaps and detergents.
  • Lemongrass essential oil can also be used as a deodorant to curb perspiration.
Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Lemongrass Oil" ?

Explore More Products